Dual wavelength LS MM 850/1300nm (SC)

Product code 16305004 Copy
Product type SLS-21B-07 Copy
Sales unit Pcs Copy
ETIM-Class EC000305 Copy
  • Product specifications

    SLS-21 adopts the latest technology to display the output power value and wavelength of the laser source directly in the LCD.

    ●Applicable on singlemode/multimode fibers

    ●Unique Output Power Display 

    ●CW/MOD tones output

    ●Quick response, no warm-up

    ●Interchangeable connectors: FC/SC/ST

    ●9V alkaline battery/AC adapter

    ●Power saving: Auto-off setting

    ●Pocketsize, lightweight and damp-dust-shock proof

    ●CE, FCC, FDA certificates

  • Documents
  • TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS - TEST & MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT
    Fibre Type Multimode Copy
    Calibrated Wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm Copy
    tme_power_range ≥-7 Copy
    MOD Identification Copy
    Connector Type SC/UPC Copy
    Output Connector SC Copy
    Battery Tye 9V Alkaline Battery Copy
    Battery Life 20 h Copy
    Power Save Feature Yes Copy
    Light Source 850nm, 1300nm Copy
    Laser Type FP, LD Copy
  • PHYSICAL SPECIFICATIONS - TEST & MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT
    Weight 300 g Copy
    Length 145 mm Copy
    Width 75 mm Copy
    Height 25 mm Copy
    Relative Humidity 95 % Copy
    Temperature ranges for Operation -20°C to 50°C Copy
    Temperature ranges for transport and storage -40°C to 70°C Copy