Optical Power Meter -70/+10 With case

Product code 16405001 Copy
Product type OPM-15A Copy
Count 1 Copy
Sales unit Pcs Copy
ETIM-Class EC000305 Copy
  • Product specifications

     

    OPM-15 series Optical Power Meter paired with ShinewayTech SLS series Stabilized Laser Source can meet general test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on singlemode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV infrastructure. OPM-15 is ideal for both lab and field applications offering high quality, high stability and competitive low costs.

    ●Applicable on singlemode/multimode fibers  

    ●Microprocessor & linear amplifier ensure long-time accuracy

    ●Quick response, no warm-up

    ●Interchangeable connectors: FC/SC/ST

    ●Dual-way power supply: 9V alkaline battery/AC adapter

    ●Pocketsize, lightweight and damp-dust-shock proof

    ● Power saving: Auto-off setting

    ● MOD tones detection

    ●Display Units: dB/dBm/mW/μW/W

    ●CE, FCC Certificates

  • Measurements
    Weight 30 g Copy
  • Documents
  • Technical Specifications - Test & Measurement Equipment
    Fibre Type Singlemode, Multimode Copy
    Calibrated Wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Copy
    Power Range -70~+10dBm Copy
    Detector type InGaAs Copy
    Resolution 0.01 dB Copy
    Connector Type SC/UPC Copy
    Output Connector SC Copy
    Battery Tye 9V Alkaline Battery Copy
    Battery Life 40 h Copy
    Power Save Feature Yes Copy
  • Physical Specifications - Test & Measurement Equipment
    Weight 300 g Copy
    Length 145 mm Copy
    Width 75 mm Copy
    Height 25 mm Copy
    Relative Humidity 95 % Copy
    Temperature ranges for Operation -20ºC ~ 50ºC Copy
    Temperature ranges for transport and storage -40ºC ~ 70ºC Copy