MTeH Mini indoor distribution box 12F

Product code 5053115 Copy
Sales unit Pcs Copy
ETIM-Class EC002067 Copy
  • Product specifications

    MTeH MINI, the next-generation indoor wall-mounted Fiber Optic Box. Its unique compact design and factory connectorized options help reduce assembly time and installation costs by up to 50%.

    MTeH MINI finds its application as a floor or a main fiber distribution box in apartment buildings /MDUs or single-family houses. It supports all cable applications (riser cables, buffered tubes, microtubes and ribbon cables) and it can be used for GPON networks with a pre-installed splitter.

    • MTeH MINI enables termination of connectors and splicing of optical fibers
    • It can be pre-installed with adapters, pigtails or splitters from manufacturing
    • Compact size makes installation in small spaces possible
    • Two screw-lock doors – a larger one for a technician with professional skills, who works with splitters, splices and pigtails, and a smaller one for a technician without professional skills, who connects customer drop cables
    • Capacity up to 14 splices
    • Capacity up to 12x SC / 24x LC connectors (in case of a pre-connected cable)
    • Capacity up to 10x SC / 12x LC connectors (in case of termination by splicing on pigtails)
    • Integrated holder to support 2 splices in the base of the box, possibility to place a holder for 12 splices 
    • Supporting use of PLC splitters – 1:2, 1:4, 1:8, 1:16 with LC connectors
    • Suitable for GPON
    • Multiple cable or tube entry ports placed on all sides of the box increasing installation flexibility
    • Capability to support vertical mid-span cable applications
    • Pre-moulded holes in the base for routing a cable through a wall
    • Two screw-lock doors – a larger one for a technician with professional skills, who works with splitters, splices and pigtails, and a smaller one for a technician without professional skills, who connects customer drop cables
    • Dedicated place for a company logo on the door of the box

     

    Inputs 2x 1-16 mm
    Outputs 32x 1-5 mm
    Coverage Degree IP 20 to EN 60529
    Self-Extinguishing Degree V0 according to UL 94
    Impact protection degree IK 08 to EN 50102
    Color White RAL 9003
    Material Plastic PC/ABS
    Dimensions 150 × 140 × 40 mm
    Weight 0,14 kg
  • Documents