Light sources

Stabilized Laser Source paired with a optical power meter can meet the test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on singlemode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV systems, offering high quality, stability and competitive cost.

16305002 Dual wavelength Hi Power LS SM 1310/1550nm (SC) SLS-21A-00 16305003 Dual wavelength LS SM 1310/1550nm (SC) SLS-21A-07 16305004 Dual wavelength LS MM 850/1300nm (SC) SLS-21B-07