ORM1 Optical Socket 2xSCS incl. 1xSCU adaptor, pigtail and patch 0.5m

Product code 5052123 Copy
Sales unit Pcs Copy
ETIM-Class EC001409 Copy
  • Product specifications

    The Fiber Access Terminal Box ORM 1 is designed to terminate an optical network using 2 to 4 optical fibers at a customer terminal point. It is installed indoors on a wall.

    • Capacity 4 optical connectors
    • Connector holder SC simplex or LC duplex
    • Maximum capacity is 4 optical splices, heat shrink, RECORD splice, Fiberlock
    • Attractive design for indoor usage
    • Installing on a surface or flush-mounting box
    • Simple optical management
    • Direct fiber termination by a connector
    • Standard socket dimensions
    • Input possibility of fiber with connector
    • Use only for fibers G657a, b

     

    Ingress Protection

    IP30 / IP54 (under special conditions)

    Impact Protection

    IK07

    Flammability Degree

    HB

    Material

    ABS

    Color

    RAL 9003

    Dimensions (H × W × D)

    116 × 81 × 25 mm / extended cover

    81 × 81 × 25 mm / short cover

    Weight

    0.08 kg

    Environment

    indoor

    Number of Splices

    1–4

    Number of Connectors

    1–4

    Connector Type

    SC/UPC

  • Documents
  • Technical Specifications - Termination/Distribution Boxes
    Environment Indoor Copy
    Number of splices 4 Copy
    Number of connectors 2 Copy
    Connector Type SC/UPC Copy
    Cable/duct diameters max 6mm Copy
    Splice Holder Included Yes Copy
    IP Codes IP30 Copy
    Impact protection degree IK07 Copy
    Colour White RAL 9003 Copy
    Material ABS Copy
    Fire Resistance HB Copy
    Weight 80 g Copy